Saltar al contenido
WORLDWIDE IPTV

Privacy Policy

If you are here, it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://iptvm3ulists.com and that is very good. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be properly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with total transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin, you should know that this website is adapted to the current regulations in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data you provide us with your express consent and the cookies we use to make this website work correctly and can develop its activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the compliance with the following regulations:

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relative to the protection of the physical persons) that is the new norm of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the treatment of the personal data in the different countries of the EU.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Regulation of development of the LOPD) that regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that we responsible for a web or a blog must assume when it comes to managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The responsible and owner of this website is Fernando Rivas

Name: Fernando Rivas
Country of domicile: Mexico (currently)
Website activity: distribution of content related to technological information for mobile devices, this web page shows advertising.
Email: fernandorivas0502@gmail.com

The personal data you provide us, always with your express consent, will be stored and treated for the purposes set forth and described below in this Privacy Policy, until the moment you ask us to remove them.

We inform you that this Privacy Policy can be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being valid at all times is published on the web. Such modification will be notified to you before its application.

TERMS OF USE

You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always ask for your express consent to collect your data with the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, in case of granting that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

The moment you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.
If you are over 13 years old, you can register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians to process your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section to which you access, we will only request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent, when we request personal information with the following purposes:

The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.
In general, to meet your requests, comments, queries or any type of request you make as a user through any of the contact forms that we put at your disposal
To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services; via e-mail, fax, WhatsApp, Skype, phone provided, sms and mms.
To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes it possible to make communications.
These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we maintain commercial promotion or collaboration agreements.

If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data.
This website shows third-party affiliate products. Specifically AMAZON.

This means that by clicking on “Buy Now” or similar, you will be redirected to the page where the products are offered.

These linked pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed or are subject to controls, or recommendation on our part, so in no case Fernando Rivas will be held responsible for the contents of these websites, the responsibilities arising from its use in all areas, nor by the measures adopted regarding the privacy of the user, treatment of their personal data or others that may be established.

Therefore, we recommend you to read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, purchase conditions, privacy policies, legal notices and / or similar of these linked sites before proceeding to the acquisition of these products or use of the web.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and modification of the data you submit, exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard.

In other words, it is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them duly updated.

According to what is stated in this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

LOW SUBSCRIPTION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data that you have provided, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time, by sending us an email to fernandorivas0502@gmail.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

Also, you can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you have received or by sending an email to fernandorivas0502@gmail.com

ACCESS TO DATA BY THIRD PARTY ACCOUNT

In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can rest assured that these third parties will not be able to use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them under the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data.

This website is hosted at https://sered.net/, with Sered Hosting Profesional trademark, which provides hosting services so you can access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://sered.net/politica-de-privacidad.

Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you see on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow you to adapt advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use.

Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data you have.

As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you can refuse to process the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you accept the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information, you can check Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense:

Google, as an associated provider, uses cookies to post ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by accessing the privacy policy of the content network: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google uses partner advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. It is possible that these companies use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (without including your name, address, email address or phone number) to offer you advertisements about products and services that may be of interest to you.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

If you want to know more about the use of cookies and information gathering practices and acceptance or rejection procedures, see our COOKIES POLICY.

SECURITY MEASURES

As the owner of the website, Fernando Rivas has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that he treats, as well as to avoid their loss, alteration and / or access by third parties. authorized.

We remind you that, for more information, you can check our Legal Notice and Cookies Policy pages.